Est. 1929

Est. 1929

Est. 1929Est. 1929

2019 BROADWAY WORLD NOMINATIONS

Footlighters honored with 42 nominations

Footlighters honored with 42 nominations

Footlighters honored with 42 nominations

image230

 

Best Musical 

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Spring Awakening

Best Play 

Bad Seed

Moon Over Buffalo

Best Special Event 

Broadway in Berwyn

Best Production by a Local Theater (Non-Equity) 

Sue Scott       Broadway in Berwyn

Best Director/Musical 

Melody Connell                         Spring Awakening

Danielle Lachall                         25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Sean McDermott                        Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Best Director/Play 

John Prescod                              Moon Over Buffalo

Best Music Direction

Pat D'Amato                                Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Wesley Stohler                            25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Best Actor in a Musical 

Matthew Josbena                     Spring Awakening

Ben Long                                   25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee 

Danny Murphy                           Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Chaz Myers                                25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Steven Tambon                          25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee  

Pat Walsh                                   Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Best Actor in a Play 

Anthony SanFilippo                   Moon Over Buffalo 



Footlighters honored with 42 nominations

Footlighters honored with 42 nominations

image231

  

Best Actress in a Musical 

Ellen Cohn                                 The Marvelous Wonderettes     

Grace Eshenower                       Spring Awakening

Lauren Long                               25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Kristen Matsen                           The Marvelous Wonderettes

Kate Reynolds                            25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Best Actress in a Play 

Jennifer Dinan                            Moon Over Buffalo

Emily Sturz                                 Bad Seed\

Best Choreography 

Jess Wisniewski                          Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Best Costume Design

Emily Grace-Murray                   Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Best Ensemble/Musical 

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

The Marvelous Wonderettes

Spring Awakening

Best Ensemble/Play 

Moon Over Buffalo

Best Set Design

Danielle Lachall                           25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical

William Bryant                         Spring Awakening

John Casertano                         Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Best Supporting Actor in a Play 

Bill Gilbertson                             Bad Seed

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical 

Michelle Lombarski                     Spring Awakening

Best Supporting Actress in a Play

Kayla Teplica                               Bad Seed

Emily Sturz                                  Moon Over Buffalo